{{ 'fb_in_app_browser_popup.desc' | translate }} {{ 'fb_in_app_browser_popup.copy_link' | translate }}

{{ 'in_app_browser_popup.desc' | translate }}

Privacy Policy

Kyubi 
Privacy Policy

{Company/Business/Individual Name}(hereinafter referred to as "we", "us" or "our"),the operator of {Store Name}, respects your concerns about privacy and values ​​ourrelationship with you.

Whenyou visit a store (hereinafter referred to as the "store") authorizedby our SaaS service provider SHOPLINE (hereinafter referred to as"SHOPLINE"), we may collect, process and use personal informationabout you (including your employees) and/or persons acting on your behalf oracting on your behalf). If you visit or purchase on the store, we may alsocollect, process and use your personal information. We are fully aware of theimportance of your personal data and we are committed to ensuring the integrityand security of our store. This Privacy Policy describes the types of personalinformation we collect about you, how we use this information, with whom weshare the information, and the choices available to you regarding our use ofthis information.

 This privacy policy will explain your understanding of the following:

• What we collect
• Information you provide
• How we use personal data
• How we use cookies and other similar tracking technologies
• How we process, share, transfer and disclose personal data
• Your rights and choices
• How we protect personal data
• How to update this privacy policy
• How to contact us

  

what we collect
We may obtain personal data about you from a variety of sources. When you access and/or use our social media/social networking pages (or their associated We may collect this information when using our store or corresponding application (such as Facebook, Instagram). Our products are sold in many department stores or other types of physical stores. If you are a member of our store, when you purchase goods in the physical stores, [related records will also be collected by us. ][Note: Please confirm whether you are using the POS function] When you visit this store, our social media/social network pages (or their related stores or corresponding applications), we may also use automated methods or cookies, Technologies such as web server logs and web beacons collect certain information about your device or usage.

Categories ofinformation you provided

The types ofpersonal information collected by the store may include the followingcategories: 1. Identification type - (1) those that identify individuals (suchas members' names, addresses, phone numbers, emails, etc.); (2) those thatidentify financial entities (such as credit cards or Financial institutionaccount information, etc.); (3) Identifiers in government information (such asunified identity card number, unified certificate number, tax registrationnumber, passport number, etc.). 2. Personal characteristics category - personaldescription (such as gender, date of birth, size, etc.). 3. Social situation –(1) Home and facilities (such as residential address, etc.); (2) Property (suchas movables owned or with other rights, etc.); (3) Immigration situation(passport, work permit documents, residence certificate documents, etc.) ); (4)Lifestyle (such as the types of consumer goods used and details of services,etc.); (5) Memberships of charitable organizations or other groups (such asrecords of participants in corporate associations, clubs or other voluntarygroups, etc.).

[Note: Be sure tolist everything that applies to your business]

Information youprovide

You may choose toprovide us with personal data in a variety of ways, such as when you registeron our store, or when you shop on our store, or through our social media (orits related stores or corresponding extensions) . The types of personal datayou may provide to us (if applicable) include:

 

Contact information (such as name, postal address, email address,mobile or other telephone number, mobile service provider);

Age and date of birth;

Gender, preferred language;

Race, gender, preferred language;

Username and password

Payment information (such as your payment card number, expirationdate, shipping address and billing address);

Purchase history;

Product preferences and communication channel preferences;

Content you provide (such as photos, videos, reviews, articles,survey responses and reviews);

Information you provide to us when you visit our social media pages(such as your name, profile picture, likes, location, friends list and otherinformation described on the social media network or application registrationpage, or when you geolocation details when using our mobile applications);

Device identifiers, such as information about the device such asMAC address, IP address, or other online identifiers.

 

[Note: Be sureto list everything that applies to your business]

 

You voluntarilyprovide us with your personal data, but if you do not provide your personaldata, you may not be able to obtain certain services and promotions.



Why we collectyour personal information

The specificpurpose of collecting personal information by the store is to provide you withgoods or services, including but not limited to providing: (1) consumer andcustomer management and services; (2) consumer protection; (3) online shoppingand other electronic products Business services; (4) Verify your personalidentity (such as to protect you from fraud and other crimes); (5) Resolvevarious types of disputes (including but not limited to consumer disputes,intellectual property rights disputes, etc.); (6 ) promote safe tradingpractices; (7) collect debts; (8) notify you of business opportunities,products, services, and updates; (9) detect and protect you and the store fromerrors, fraud, or other criminal activity, and monitor compliance with lawsRisks; (10) Investigate potential illegal acts against personal safety,property safety and breach of contract; (11) Fulfill terms and conditions andreturn and exchange policies; (12) Acts in accordance with laws; and (13) Otherinformation obtained at the time of collection Purposes to which you agree.

[Note: Be sure tolist everything that applies to your business]

How we usepersonal data

We may use theinformation you provide for the following purposes:

  • Send you promotional content or other communications;
  • Provide you with the information and services you request;
  • Contact you to follow up or confirm your order, appointment, return or refund, and send you other non-marketing communications related to the products and services we provide to you;
  • Process your payments and/or transactions;
  • Create and manage your account, including accessing your purchase history;
  • Respond to your inquiries;
  • Tailor ads in our stores, social media stores and elsewhere to fit your interests and history;
  • Communicate with you and administer your participation in special events, contests, sweepstakes, events (if any), surveys and other offers;
  • Operate and communicate with you on our social networks or [mobile applications];
  • Operate, evaluate and improve our business (including developing new products and services, enhancing and improving our products and services, managing our communications, analyzing our products, executing market research, data analysis and customer relationship management programs, and executing accounting, auditing and other internal functions);
  • Comply with applicable legal requirements, relevant industry standards and our policies;
  • To avoid duplication and ensure the accuracy of your information, please regularly perform data cleaning, linking or merging our records, either internally or through our service providers.

[Note: Be sureto list everything that applies to your business]

 

We may also usethis information in other ways, and we will provide specific notice when wecollect the information.


If you provide uswith your personal data, we intend to use it for direct marketing purposes toprovide or advertise the availability of our goods and/or services. However, wewill confirm that you are not unwilling to accept such marketing messages whenwe send you marketing messages for the first time; if you are not willing, youcan express your intention to us when you receive marketing messages for thefirst time, or you can express your intention to us at any time. It’s time tostop receiving marketing messages.

We may use thevarious types of personal data set out in the "Information youprovide" section above for direct marketing if you provide us with therelevant information and expressly consent to such uses.

Direct marketingcommunications may be sent to you through a variety of channels, includingtelephone, postal mail, email, text messages, mobile applications, webapplications, social media stores and other communication methods. [Note:Include everything that applies to your business] If your consent has beenobtained, the personal data you provide in the form, or when you agree to theabove subscription, will be used by us for this marketing purpose at the sametime. Our handling of any data transfer issues described in this paragraph willbe consistent with that provided in this Privacy Policy.

If you do notwant us to use your personal data for direct marketing, you can opt-out of ourdirect marketing at any time by following the procedures set out in the"Your Rights and Choices" section below. If you need it, the Bankmust stop using your personal data for direct marketing purposes withoutcharging you any fees.

We will only usethe personal data you provide for direct marketing in accordance with thePersonal Data Protection Law of the Republic of China. Our direct marketingcontent may come in several forms, including but not limited to marketingmailings, emails and newsletters, details of which are set out in thesubsections below.

[NOTE: IFCOOKIE/TRACING TECHNOLOGY IS ENABLED, INSERT SECTION BELOW]


How we use "Cookies" and othersimilar tracking technologies

 

How to use"Cookies"

When you use ourstore, we may collect the device model, operating system, device identificationcode and login IP address information of the personal data subject throughcookies or similar technologies, and cache the browsing information and clickinformation of the personal data subject in order to View the Internetenvironment of the personal data subject. Cookies allow us to recognize youwhen you visit the store, continually optimize the user-friendliness of thestore and adapt the store to your needs. You can also change your browsersettings so that your browser does not accept cookies on our store, but thismay affect your use of certain store features.

 

On the stores wehave established in SHOPLINE, with the help of cookies and other similartechnologies, we can identify whether you are our existing user or memberwithout having to log in again and authenticate on each page.

 

How to manage"Cookies"

You can manage ordelete certain categories of tracking technologies based on your preferences.Many browsers have a "Do Not Track" feature that sends a "Do NotTrack" request to the store.

In addition tothe controls we provide, you can choose to enable or disable cookies in yourinternet browser. Most internet browsers also allow you to choose whether todisable all cookies or only third-party cookies. Most internet browsers acceptcookies by default, but this setting can be changed. For more information, seethe Help menu in your Internet browser or your device's documentation.

[Note: Please besure to check this list against the current COOKIE list on your store: PrivacyPolicy (shopline.com). ]

 

The followinglinks provide instructions on how to control cookies in all major browsers:

Google Chrome:https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en

IE:https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/260971/description-of-cookies

Safari (desktop):https://support.apple.com/kb/PH5042?locale=en_US

Firefox:https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/cookies-information-websites-store-on-your-computer?redirectlocale=en-US&redirectslug=Cookies

Opera:https://www.opera.com/zh-cn/help

[Note: Insert otheradvertising services used]

 

If you use anyother browser, please refer to the documentation provided by your browser.

On the store, youcan remove existing tracking technology by clearing your cache.

When you browsethe web without logging in, we will collect cookies necessary to implement thebrowsing function in order to provide you with related services.

Please note thatif you refuse the use or delete existing tracking technologies, you will needto personally change your user settings each time you visit, we may not be ableto provide you with a quality user experience, and some features may not functionproperly.



How we processand use, share, transfer and disclose personal data

(1) Processingand utilization

Some functions ofthe store may be provided by our third-party partners, and we may entrust thepartners (including technical service providers) to process some of yourpersonal data. For example, when you use the automatic payment function, we mayask a third-party payment company to process your credit card information inorder to charge you the relevant service fees according to your instructions;when using SHOPLINE to pay, we may ask the third-party service provider Yourand your clients' personal data are processed by service providers whofacilitate Know Your Client and transaction monitoring and risk management.[Note: Add any other vendors you share this information with. For example,sales pipelines, payment gateways, shipping and fulfillment applications] Wewill sign confidentiality agreements with third-party service providers togovern the purposes of data processing, processing periods and theresponsibilities of both parties, and will require partners to comply with ourrequirements and this privacy policy. If you do not agree to the collection ofpersonal information required by partners to provide relevant services, you oryour customers may not be able to use the relevant services.

(2) Sharing

We will not sharepersonal data with any third party unless one or more of the followingcircumstances apply:

[Note: Includeeverything that applies to your business]

  • At your request or with your prior express authorization or consent;
  • Relevant to the performance of our obligations under laws and regulations;
  • Directly related to national security and national defense security;
  • Directly related to public safety, public health and major public interests;
  • Directly related to criminal investigations, prosecutions, trials and executions;
  • To protect your or any other person’s life, property and other major legitimate rights and interests, but it is difficult to obtain that person’s consent;
  • The personal data involved are disclosed by you to the public;
  • The personal information involved is collected from lawful and publicly disclosed information.
  • Sharing with SHOPLINE and SHOPLINE's affiliates: In order to provide you with SHOPLINE products and services, make recommendations that may be of interest to you, resolve account issues, and protect the personal and property safety of our affiliates or other users or the public, you acknowledge that and agree that we may share your and your customers' personal data with our affiliates. We will only share personal data to the extent necessary and subject to the purposes set out in this privacy policy. If we share sensitive personal data or our affiliates use and process personal data for different purposes, we will seek your authorization and consent again.
  • Sharing with our third-party partners: We will only share personal data for lawful, legitimate, necessary, specific and clear purposes, and will only share personal data that is necessary to provide relevant services to you or your customers. We will not share personal data that identifies you unless otherwise required by law or regulation. Typically, these third-party partners are also data controllers and will process personal data in their own account with your consent. Such partners may have their own separate privacy policies and user agreements.

 

[Insert if youuse a third-party marketing application to collect information about buyeractivity on your store]

 

In addition, whenwe use the Store, we may use third-party features or services (including appsfrom the Apps Store, payment gateways, or logistics service providers). Pleasenote that such features or services are provided by third parties. The rules andprocedures described in this Privacy Policy do not apply to such third-partyfeatures and services. Any information you provide to third-party stores orservices will be provided directly to the network operators of those services.Even if you access through a store, you must comply with the applicable privacypolicies and user agreements, if any, of these third parties. We are notresponsible for the content of any third-party store or the third-partypolicies regarding personal data and security measures. Before providing anypersonal information to a third party, you should read and understand the thirdparty's privacy policy and user agreement.

 

(3) Transfer

In principle, we will not transfer control of personal data to any third party, except in the following circumstances:

 

  • At the request of the personal data subject, or with your prior express authorization or consent;
  • Relevant to the performance of our obligations under laws and regulations;
  • Directly related to national security and national defense security;
  • Directly related to public safety, public health and major public interests;
  • Directly related to criminal investigations, prosecutions, trials and executions;
  • To protect your or any other person’s life, property and other major legitimate rights and interests, but it is difficult to obtain that person’s authorization and consent;
  • The personal data involved are disclosed by you to the public;
  • The personal information involved was collected from lawful and publicly disclosed information;
  • Transfers in the event of a change in operating entity following an acquisition, merger, reorganization or bankruptcy.

 

 

Note: If transfer is necessary for the above reasons, we will inform you of the purpose and type of information and the transferee (if sensitive information is involved, we will also notify you) before the transfer, and obtain your consent, unless otherwise required by law or regulation. There are regulations. The transferee will continue to perform its personal data-related obligations under this Agreement. If we go bankrupt or cease operations and there is no assignee, we will delete or anonymize your personal data.

  

(4) Public disclosure

In principle, wewill not disclose your personal data to the public or undefined groups, but wemay disclose your personal data in accordance with our agreement with you orapplicable laws and regulations.

[Note: If age restrictions are required, please insert the section below]
 

Minor (Age under18)

This store is notintended for individuals under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collectpersonal information from children. If you are a parent or guardian and youbelieve that your child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact usat the address above to request deletion.


Your rights andchoices

We provide youwith certain choices regarding the personal information we collect from you,such as how we use that information and how we communicate with you. To updateyour preferences, ask us to remove your information from our mailing lists, orsubmit a request, please contact us as described below.


[Note: Includeexit links for any services you are using. Common links include:]

Email opt-out announcement

 

You can tell usnot to send you marketing communications by email at any time bydouble-clicking the unsubscribe link in the marketing emails you receive fromus or by contacting us as described in the "How to Contact Us"section below . You may also opt-out of receiving marketing emails from us bysending an opt-out request to {insert store’s CS email]. [Note: Or insertalternative instructions for sending an opt-out request]

[Note: Includeeverything that applies to your business]

SMS exit announcement

 

You can ask usnot to send you text messages by contacting us in the following ways.

Social network application exit announcement

To remove ordelete our social media applications from your social network account, pleasefollow the instructions on the social network.



For Facebook: See the instructions provided in the Facebook Help Center.

 

Geolocation information

When you use ourmobile application, you may be asked to provide your geographical locationthrough the mobile application. You can choose not to share your geolocationdetails by adjusting your mobile device's location services settings. To optout of sharing your location details, follow the instructions on your mobiledevice to change your settings; otherwise, contact your service provider ordevice manufacturer.

Withdraw consent

You may withdrawany consent you have previously provided to us or object to the processing ofyour personal data on legitimate grounds at any time. We will apply yourpreferences going forward. In some cases, withdrawing your consent to our useor disclosure of your personal data will mean that you will not be able to takeadvantage of some of our products or services.

View, update and modify profile

We may retain anduse your information as necessary to achieve the above purposes. You have theright to request access to and receive details of the personal data we maintainabout you, to update and correct inaccuracies in your personal data and, whereappropriate, to have it blocked or deleted. In some cases, the right to accesspersonal data may be restricted by local legal requirements. We may takereasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or makingcorrections. You may request to view, change or delete your personal data bysending an email to {INSERT STORE’S CS EMAIL][ATTENTION OUR DATA PROTECTIONOFFICER]. [ATTENTION: Add the contact of the data protection authority in yourjurisdiction Information or store. For example: https://ico.org.uk/make-a-complaint/]



How we protectpersonal data

We maintainappropriate administrative, technical and physical safeguards designed toprotect the personal data you provide from accidental, unlawful or unauthorizeddestruction, loss, alteration, access, disclosure or use. However, no system iscompletely secure and we cannot guarantee that information about you willremain secure under all circumstances, including the security of your dataduring transmission to us or the security of data on your mobile device.



For informationon how SHOPLINE retains and protects personal data, please refer to SHOPLINE’sPrivacy Policy (https://shopline.tw/about/privacy).